Skip to main content

15-16 Schedule

MINNEOLA

2015-2016

 

JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

                                                                                                   Girls                 Boys    

Nov.     (Fri.)        6      Hodgeman Co.         AWAY              4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

           

            (Tues.)  10      Bucklin                        HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

 

            (Fri.)    13       Ingalls                          AWAY              4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

           

            (Fri.)    20       Fowler                         AWAY              4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

 

            (Mon.)   23      South Gray                HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

 

Dec.     (Tues.)    1       Spearville                  HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

 

            (Sat.)    5          Kiowa Co.                   AWAY              TBD                 B team tournament

           

(Thurs.)  10      Kiowa Co.                 HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

           

            (Thurs.)  17      South Central            AWAY              4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

           

Jan.      (Thurs.)   7       Pawnee Heights       HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

           

(Thurs.)   14     Ashland                     HOME             4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

 

(Sat.)    16        Kiowa Co.                  AWAY              TBD                 C team tournament

 

            (Thurs.)   21     Satanta                       AWAY              4:00/6:00         5:00/7:00 p.m.

                       

Iroquois Division Tournament @ South Gray- Feb. 1, 4, and 6.

 

Minneola HOME Games:        4:00 p.m.         B Girls= GS Gym

                                                     5:00                 B Boys= GS Gym

                                                     6:00                 A Girls= GS Gym

                                                     7:00                 A Boys= GS Gym