Skip to main content

Minneola High School

Home of the Wildcats

2018-2019 Schedule

Football

(all times 7:00 PM)

Aug. 31  Kiowa Co        Away

Sept. 7    Stafford         Away

Sept. 14  Satanta          Home

Sept. 21  Norwich       Home

Sept. 28  Otis-Bison*       Home

Oct. 5      Chase       Away

Oct. 12    Ingalls**       Home   

Oct. 19    Bucklin       Away

Oct. 5      Bracket Play

* Homecoming

** Senior Athlete Night

JV Football

(all times 6:30)

None scheduled at this time

Volleyball

Aug. 28    Minneola             4:00

Sep. 4       Minneola           4:00

Sep. 8       Hodgeman         9 am

Sep. 11     Kinsley              4:00

Sep. 18     Minneola            4:00

Sep. 25     Ingalls               4:00

Sep. 29     Moscow            9am

Oct. 2       S. Gray             4:00

Oct. 6       League (Kiowa Co) TBA

Oct. 9       Hodgeman          4:00

Oct. 16     Regionals             4:00

Oct. 20     Sub-State              TBA

Oct 26-27   State                TBA

Cross Country

Aug. 30     Meade            4:00

Sept. 8      South Gray       10:00

Sept. 13    St. John              4:00

Sept. 22    Stanton County      9:00

Sep. 27     Pratt                4:30

Oct. 4       Cimarron           4:00

Oct. 11     SC League          4:00

Oct. 20     Regional            TBA

Oct. 27     State               TBA

____________________________

Golf   

Mar. 28      Meade (V)                       3:00

April 4       Coldwater (V)                    1:00

April 5       Protection (JV)                    3:00

April 23     Kiowa Co. (V)                     3:00

April 25     Meade (JV)                       3:00

April 26     Ashland (V)                       3:00

April 30     S. Gray (V)                        3:00

May 3        Hodgeman (JV)                   3:00

May 6        League (Mariah Hills)       TBA

May 7        S. Gray (JV)                       3:00

May 13      Regional                         TBA

May 20       State                           TBA

Basketball

Nov. 30   @ Cunningham

Dec 3-8  Cimarron Tourn

Dec 11   vs Satanta

Dec 14   @ Pawnee Hts

Dec. 18  @ Ingalls

Dec. 20  vs S. Central

Jan 8      vs Ashland

Jan 11    @ Hodgeman

Jan 15    @ South Gray

Jan. 18   vs Spearville (League)

Jan 18-26 League Tourn

Jan 29     vs Bucklin

Feb 1      vs Moscow (Hmcm)

Feb 5      @ Kiowa Co.

Feb 8      vs Meade (Sr.)

Feb 12    @ Spearville  

Feb 15    @ Fowler

Feb 18-23    Regionals

Feb 25-Mar 2 Sub-State  

Mar 6-9       State BB

Scholar Bowl

Oct. 22      Ashland (V)

Oct. 29      Satanta (V)

Nov. 1       S. Central (V)

Nov. 13     Bucklin (JV)

Nov. 15     Hodgeman Co (V)

Nov. 26     Minneola (V,JV)

Nov. 28     Pawnee Heights (V,JV)

Dec. 10     Spearville (JV)

Jan. 7        Pawnee Hts. (League)

Jan. 31      Regional         TBA

Feb. 9       State            TBA

 

 


 

Forensics

Feb. 7      Meade               4:00

Mar. 4      Dodge City            TBA

Mar. 30    Pratt                   TBA

Apr. 3      Satanta (league)       8:00

Apr. 8      S. Central               4:00

Apr. 13    Regionals               TBA

May 4      State                   TBA

Baseball

(all times at 4:00)

Mar. 21     vs Leoti

Mar. 26     @ Medicine Lodge

April 2     @ Bucklin

April 8      vs Satanta

April 15    @ Skyline

April 25    vs Sublette

April 29    @ Spearville

May 3       @ Ellis

May 7       vs Moscow

May 13-16    Regional        

May 23-24     State     

Track

Mar 29           Minneola   3:00

April 12         Spearville    3:00

April 15         Ashland    3:00

April 18         South Gray  3:00

April 26         Kiowa Co.  3:00

April 30         Hodgeman 10:00

May 3            Bucklin     3:00

May 10      League Spearville  3:00

May 17           Regional   3:00

May 24-25      State       TBA

Varsity Tennis

Aug 23     @ Lyons          3pm

Aug 25     @ Liberal           9am

Aug 30     @ South Barber   3pm

Sep 6        @ Cimarron      3pm

Sep 18      @ Meade        3pm

Sep 20      @ Kiowa Co.      3pm

Sep 25      @ Ashland        1pm

Sep 29      @ DCHS        9am

Oct 5,6       Regional       TBA

Oct 12, 13  State             TBA

JV

Aug 28    @ South Barber      3pm

Sep 4       @ Cimarron          3pm

Sep 11     @ St. John             3pm

Sep 18     @ Liberal              3pm

Sep 22     @ Pratt                9am

Sep 25     @ Meade             3pm

Oct 2       @ Ashland            1pm